Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues, U11 (2012), U10-U11 Travel (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
U10 ('2013)
(8-1)
8:10 AM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[SF]
U12 (2011)
(4-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Norfolk Knights
[SF]
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
(2-1)
11:40 AM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[SF]
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
(1-2)
2:20 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
[FINAL]
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
(0-4)
3:40 PM
@ AP Raiders
[FINAL]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 (2007)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Development
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practic
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U15S69]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (2006-2005)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Development
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2 & Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practic
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 2 -Green
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 6 -Green
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
Green
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
Green
(9-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[U11LL-103]
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
(1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U12S80]
U14-U15 Local League (2008-2009)
Green
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U14 (2009)
(1-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U14S57]
U15 (2008)
(3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15S71]
04050607080910
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 1
9:00 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[U9-76]
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
(0-20)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[U11LL-92]
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
(5-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers B
[U13-15]
U11 (2012)
W (2-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
[U11S79]
U16 (2007)
(6-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U16S67]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 (2007)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Development
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 (2006-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2 & Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 2 -Green
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 6 -Green
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
Green
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White
10:30 AM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
Green
11:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Grey
[U11LL-118]
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Local League (2008-2009)
Green
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
U16-U18 Local League (2005-2007)
Green
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U14 (2009)
4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U14B59]
U15 (2008)
5:45 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Goalie Clinic
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic U9 and below
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 1
9:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U9-86]
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2
10:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[U9-87]
U13 (2010)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
U14-U15 C(2009-2008)
12:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[U15-222]
U12-U13 Local League (2010-2011)
White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Local League (2008-2009)
White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (2006-2005)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Development
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2 & Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14-U15 Local League (2008-2009)
White
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U15LL-67]
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 2 -Green
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 6 -Green
U12-U13 Local League (2010-2011)
Green
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White
10:30 AM
vs. Thamesford Attack Green
[U9LL-133]
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
Green
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers LL2
[U11LL-91]
U12 (2011)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U12S78]
U13 (2010)
2:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13S78]
U16 (2007)
3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U16S69]
U18 (2006-2005)
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U18S248]
18192021222324
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 1
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[U9-96]
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
[U9-97]
U10 ('2013)
11:00 AM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U10S79]
U11 (2012)
12:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U11S82]
U12 (2011)
1:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U12S79]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2 & Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
25262728293031
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Detail
U10-U11 B (2013-2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12-U13 B (2011-2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White & Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U16 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U10 ('2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-U15 B (2009-2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 B (2007-2005)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 MD (2015-2014)
Tier 2 & Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U14 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 (2008)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Matsos Development
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 2 -Green
U7 IP1 (2017-2018)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
@ U7 IP1 (2017-2018) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 6 -Green
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
U7 IP2 2016
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
@ U7 IP2 2016 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
Green
9:30 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[U9LL-150]
U8/U9 Local League (2015-2014)
White
10:30 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators White
[U9LL-154]
U10-U11 Local League (2013-2012)
White
12:30 PM
vs. TBA
U12 (2011)
1:45 PM
vs. TBA
U13 (2010)
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
U14 (2009)
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14B55]
U15 (2008)
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Impressions Printing
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    5 - 3 - 0
  • All-Time

    5 - 3 - 0
Printed from stmha.net on Thursday, December 8, 2022 at 7:28 AM