Schedule & Results, Boston Pizza Minor Novice Jamboree & Major Novice Tournament, 2019-2020 (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 21, 2020
Major NoviS19:00 AMSTMHA-A St.Thomas Stars 7-2Stratford Warriors
Major NoviS210:00 AMSTMHA-A Hespeler Shamrocks 4-5Caledonia Thunder
Major NoviS311:00 AMSTMHA-A Soo Police 3-2Belle River Canadiens
Major NoviS412:00 PMSTMHA-A Dorchester Dragons 3-3King Rebellion
Major NoviS51:00 PMSTMHA-A Stratford Warriors 2-6Flamborough Dundas
Major NoviS62:00 PMSTMHA-A Caledonia Thunder 8-1Milton Winterhawks
Major NoviS73:00 PMSTMHA-A Belle River Canadiens 8-1St.Thomas Stars
Major NoviS84:00 PMSTMHA-A Hespeler Shamrocks 7-2Dorchester Dragons
Major NoviS95:00 PMSTMHA-A Flamborough Dundas 2-11Soo Police
Major NoviS106:00 PMSTMHA-A Milton Winterhawks 1-1King Rebellion
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Tier 3MNS18:00 AMSTMHA-A Port Stanley Sailors Alymer Flames Red
Tier 3MNS18:00 AMSTMH-B Ilderton Jets White Alymer Flames Black
Major NoviP18:15 AMPRESS Milton Winterhawks 1-11Dorchester Dragons
Tier 2MNS28:50 AMSTMHA-A Lambeth White London Bandits 1
Tier 2MNS28:50 AMSTMH-B St.Thomas Stars London Bandits 2
Major NoviP29:15 AMPRESS Flamborough Dundas 1-12Belle River Canadiens
Tier 1MNS310:00 AMSTMHA-A Dorchester Dragons Oakridge Aeros Team 1
Tier 1MNS310:00 AMSTMH-B St.Thomas StarsOakridge Aeros Team 2
Major NoviP310:15 AMPRESS Hespeler Shamrocks 5-3King Rebellion
Tier 2MNS410:50 AMSTMHA-A North Middlesex Stars King Rebellion Minor Novice A
Tier 2MNS410:50 AMSTMH-B North London Nationals 21 King Rebellion Minor Novice B
Major NoviP411:15 AMPRESS Soo Police 5-2St.Thomas Stars
Tier 1MNS512:00 PMSTMHA-A Lambeth MaroonNorth Toronto Black Team 1
Tier 1MNS512:00 PMSTMH-B South Huron Sabres Red North Toronto Black Team 2
Major NoviP512:15 PMPRESS Caledonia Thunder 1-0Dorchester Dragons
Tier 3MNS612:50 PMSTMHA-A Port Stanley Sailors East Lambton Eagles White
Tier 3MNS612:50 PMSTMH-B Ilderton Jets White Lambeth Minor Novice Blue
Major NoviP61:15 PMPRESS Belle River Canadiens 11-0Stratford Warriors
Tier 3MNS72:00 PMSTMHA-A Ayr Flames Black Alymer Flames Red
Tier 3MNS72:00 PMSTMH-B Mooretown Jr Flags FC1 Alymer Flames Black
Major NoviP72:15 PMPRESS Milton Winterhawks 0-5Hespeler Shamrocks
Tier 2MNS82:50 PMSTMHA-A East Lambton Eagles London Bandits 1
Tier 2MNS82:50 PMSTMH-B Ayr Flames White London Bandits 2
Major NoviP83:15 PMPRESS St.Thomas Stars 5-4Flamborough Dundas
Tier 1MNS94:00 PMSTMHA-A Ayr Flames Red Oakridge Aeros Team 1
Tier 1MNS94:00 PMSTMH-B North London 11 Oakridge Aeros Team 2
Major NoviP94:15 PMPRESS King Rebellion 4-2Caledonia Thunder
Tier 2MNS104:50 PMSTMHA-A North London Nationals 21 King Rebellion Minor Novice A
Tier 2MNS104:50 PMSTMH-B Lambeth White King Rebellion Minor Novice B
Major NoviP105:15 PMPRESS Soo Police 9-0Stratford Warriors
Tier 1MNS116:00 PMSTMHA-A Dorchester Dragons North Toronto Black Team 1
Tier 1MNS116:00 PMSTMH-B Lambeth MaroonNorth Toronto Black Team 2
Tier 1MNP16:15 PMPress A South Huron Sabres Red St.Thomas Stars
Tier 2MNP16:15 PMPress B East Lambton Eagles St.Thomas Stars
Tier 2MNS126:50 PMSTMHA-A Ayr Flames White North Middlesex Stars
Tier 3MNS126:50 PMSTMH-B Ayr Flames Black Mooretown Jr Flags FC1
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Tier 1MNP28:00 AMPress A North London 11 Ayr Flames Red
Tier 3MNP28:00 AMPress B Lambeth Minor Novice Blue East Lambton Eagles White
Major Novi (XOVER)S118:15 AMSTMHA-A Belle River Canadiens 7-1Caledonia Thunder
Tier 2MNP38:50 AMPress A King Rebellion Minor Novice A London Bandits 1
Tier 2MNP38:50 AMPress B King Rebellion Minor Novice B London Bandits 2
Major Novi (XOVER)S129:15 AMSTMHA-A Soo Police 7-3Hespeler Shamrocks
Tier 2MNP410:00 AMPress A St.Thomas Stars North Middlesex Stars
Tier 2MNP410:00 AMPress B North London Nationals 21 East Lambton Eagles
Tier 3MNS1310:15 AMSTMHA-A Mooretown Jr Flags FC1 Ilderton Jets White
Tier 3MNS1310:15 AMSTMH-B Port Stanley Sailors Ayr Flames Black
Tier 1MNP510:50 AMPress A North Toronto Black Team 1 Oakridge Aeros Team 1
Tier 1MNP510:50 AMPress B North Toronto Black Team 2 Oakridge Aeros Team 2
Tier 1MNS1411:05 AMSTMHA-A Dorchester Dragons St.Thomas Stars
Tier 2MNS1411:05 AMSTMH-B Ayr Flames White Lambeth White
Tier 1MNP612:00 PMPress A South Huron Sabres Red Ayr Flames Red
Tier 1MNP612:00 PMPress B North London 11 Lambeth Maroon
Tier 3MNS1512:15 PMSTMHA-A East Lambton Eagles White Alymer Flames Red
Tier 3MNS1512:15 PMSTMH-B Lambeth Minor Novice Blue Alymer Flames Black
Tier 2MNP712:50 PMPress A East Lambton Eagles King Rebellion Minor Novice A
Tier 2MNP712:50 PMPress B North Middlesex Stars King Rebellion Minor Novice B
Tier 2MNS161:05 PMSTMHA-A North London Nationals 21 London Bandits 1
Tier 2MNS161:05 PMSTMH-B Lambeth White London Bandits 2
Tier 1MNP82:00 PMPress A South Huron Sabres Red North Toronto Black Team 1
Tier 1MNP82:00 PMPress B Dorchester Dragons North Toronto Black Team 2
Major NoviS132:30 PMSTMHA-A Belle River Canadiens 4-2Soo Police
Tier 1MNP92:50 PMPress A Lambeth MaroonSt.Thomas Stars
Tier 2MNP92:50 PMPress B Ayr Flames White St.Thomas Stars
Tier 3MNS183:45 PMSTMHA-A Mooretown Jr Flags FC1 East Lambton Eagles White
Tier 3MNS183:45 PMSTMH-B Port Stanley Sailors Lambeth Minor Novice Blue
Tier 3MNP104:00 PMPress A Ilderton Jets White Alymer Flames Red
Tier 3MNP104:00 PMPress B Ayr Flames Black Alymer Flames Black
Tier 1MNS194:35 PMSTMHA-A North London 11 Oakridge Aeros Team 1
Tier 1MNS194:35 PMSTMH-B Ayr Flames Red Oakridge Aeros Team 2
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Boston Pizza
Printed from stmha.net on Wednesday, May 12, 2021 at 4:38 AM