Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (0-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[BC-061]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (7-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SM165]
Atom AE('09-'10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM154]
Midget A ('02-'03)
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SM175]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(4-5)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(4-3)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(1-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(3-8)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (3-4)
11:45 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMAMD90]
Bantam A ('05)
T (2-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CB52]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
(4-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St.Thomas BLL-Black
[BC-077]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (4-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[MB-103]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
W (6-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MC-090]
05060708091011
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
T (2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMPMD31]
Midget A ('02-'03)
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SM171]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Yellow Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[CMP61]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (6-7)
6:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BC-062]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(2-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(5-4)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(6-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(3-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (4-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BC-044]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
T (3-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[MB-105]
12131415161718
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Yellow Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Red Blackhawks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (1-0)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMA60]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
L (1-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MA-A-B1]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MB-A-B2]
Bantam A ('05)
W (7-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-B-A-C1]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(4-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(4-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(3-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(1-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
(4-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - Green
[BC-072]
Midget A ('02-'03)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
L (2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-BAE2-SA2]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (2-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB-104]
19202122232425
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Green Battalion
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
7:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-PW-A-C3]
Midget A ('02-'03)
8:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-M-A-B1]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Minor Bantam A ('06)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
1:15 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BC-083]
Atom AE('09-'10)
4:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[O-AAE2-SA6]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
practice
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
5:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-BAE2-SA4]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MB-099]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Yellow Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MPW-A-B6]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Atom A ('09)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-AS-A9]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Yellow Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CP50]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
Minor Atom A ('10)
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MAS-B13]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    54 - 34 - 14
  • All-Time

    591 - 620 - 154
Printed from stmha.net on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 3:31 PM