Timken Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
Novice AE ('09-'10)
W (2-1)
7:30 AM
vs. Belleriver Jr. Canadians
Minor Atom A ('08)
W (3-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[FINAL]
Novice AE ('09-'10)
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Milton
Minor Bantam A ('04)
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. London Mustangs White
[P31]
Atom House League ('07-'08)
White Kings
5:30 PM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion
6:30 PM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Red Blackhawks
Minor Midget A ('02)
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMM37]
Atom A ('07)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('04)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('00-'01)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('09) & Novice AE ('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PHD
Minor Atom A ('08) & Atom A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08) & Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PHD
Minor Pee Wee A ('06) & Pee Wee A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
PHD
Minor Bantam A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PHD
Novice AE ('09-'10)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('05-'06) - Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('05-'06) - Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria
Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 1 - Green
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 4 - Red
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 2 - Blue
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 1-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 3-White
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - White Kings
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Blue Canucks
Novice A ('09)
L (1-8)
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N149]
Minor Atom A ('08)
W (4-3)
1:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[CMA37]
Pee Wee A ('05)
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[CP45]
Minor Bantam A ('04)
L (0-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[BMB51]
Bantam A ('03)
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BB52]
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
IP Development Program 2012-2013
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP Development Program 2011
8:40 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Select ('09)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice AE ('09-'10)
W (3-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[NAE66]
Atom A ('07)
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CA23]
Minor Pee Wee A ('06)
L (0-6)
12:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[BMP45]
Bantam A ('03)
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BB49]
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee A ('05)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom A ('07)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('04)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('00-'01)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('09) & Novice AE ('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PHD
Minor Atom A ('08) & Atom A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08) & Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PHD
Minor Pee Wee A ('06) & Pee Wee A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
PHD
Bantam A ('03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria & Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source & Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks
5:30 PM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('07-'08)
White Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Red Blackhawks
Midget AE ('00-'02)
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MAE69]
Atom A ('07)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('04)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('00-'01)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('09) & Novice AE ('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PHD
Minor Atom A ('08) & Atom A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08) & Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PHD
Minor Pee Wee A ('06) & Pee Wee A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
PHD
Minor Bantam A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PHD
Novice A ('09)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board
5:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('05-'06) - Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('05-'06) - Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria
Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 4 - Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 1 - Green
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 5-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 2-Green
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - White Kings
Novice A ('09)
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N178]
Minor Atom A ('08)
W (4-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMA32]
Novice AE ('09-'10)
W (10-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[NAE5]
Minor Bantam A ('04)
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMB49]
Minor Midget A ('02)
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMM41]
10111213141516
IP Development Program 2012-2013
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP Development Program 2011
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Novice Select ('09)
9:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Novice AE ('09-'10)
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[NAE78]
Atom A ('07)
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CA28]
Minor Pee Wee A ('06)
T (2-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[BMP42]
Bantam A ('03)
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[BB51]
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('07-'08)
White Kings & Red Blackhawks
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE('07-'08)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE4]
Atom A ('07)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('04)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A ('09) & Novice AE ('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PHD
Minor Atom A ('08) & Atom A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08) & Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PHD
Minor Pee Wee A ('06) & Pee Wee A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
PHD
Bantam A ('03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PHD
Novice AE ('09-'10)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board & Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home & Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 4 - Red
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 1 - Green
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 5-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 3-White
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('07-'08)
White Kings
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Green Battalion
Novice A ('09)
12:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N191]
Atom A ('07)
1:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CA24]
Bantam Local League ('03-'04)
St Thomas BLL - White
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BB198]
Minor Bantam A ('04)
4:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMB52]
Minor Midget A ('02)
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BMM40]
17181920212223
IP Development Program 2012-2013
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP Development Program 2011
8:40 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Select ('09)
9:30 AM
vs. Guelph
Minor Atom A ('08)
11:30 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA31]
Minor Pee Wee A ('06)
12:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMP46]
Bantam A ('03)
2:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BB53]
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[MA134]
Atom A ('07)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('04)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A ('09) & Novice AE ('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
PHD
Minor Atom A ('08) & Atom A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08) & Pee Wee AE ('05-'06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
PHD
Minor Pee Wee A ('06) & Pee Wee A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
PHD
Minor Bantam A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PHD
Atom AE('07-'08)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria & Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source & Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A ('00-'01)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM110]
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 4 - Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 1 - Green
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 2 - Blue
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 1-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 2-Green
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - White Kings
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Blue Canucks
Novice A ('09)
12:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[N208]
Minor Atom A ('08)
1:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA36]
Pee Wee A ('05)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CP47]
Minor Bantam A ('04)
4:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BMB54]
Midget A ('00-'01)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SM220]
24252627282930
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
Bantam A ('03)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[BB56]
Pee Wee A ('05)
7:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CP44]
Minor Midget A ('02)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMM38]
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board & Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home & Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 4 - Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 1 - Green
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 4-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 6-Yellow
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Red Blackhawks
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - White Kings
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Green Battalion
Minor Atom A ('08)
12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMA34]
Pee Wee A ('05)
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CP43]
Bantam A ('03)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BB50]
Minor Midget A ('02)
5:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMM43]
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
IP Development Program 2012-2013
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP Development Program 2011
8:40 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice Select ('09)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom A ('07)
11:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CA29]
Minor Atom A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CMA35]
Pee Wee A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[CP48]
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('07-'08)
White Kings & Red Blackhawks
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League ('00-'02)
St Thomas MLL
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA135]
Minor Midget A ('02)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMM45]
Bantam A ('03)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BB54]
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 1 - Al's Pizzeria & Peewee 2 - Sifton Funeral Home
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('05-'06)
Peewee 3 - Maxwells Foto Source & Peewee 4 - St Thomas Downtown Development Board
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A ('00-'01)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM107]
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 4 - Red
Initiation Program ('12-13)
Tim Bits 3 - Yellow
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('12-13) - Tim Bits 1 - Green
Novice House League ('09-'10)
Dodge Caravan 2-Green
9:30 AM
vs. Novice House League ('09-'10) - Dodge Caravan 5-Red
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Blue Canucks
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('07-'08)
Green Battalion
11:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('07-'08) - White Kings
Venue Details
Google Maps
Timken Centre (STMHA Rink)
2 Third Ave , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    48 - 41 - 8
  • All-Time

    614 - 593 - 153
Printed from stmha.net on Monday, December 11, 2017 at 12:06 PM