Boston Pizza Major Tournament (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By STMHA on Tuesday, October 8, 2019 (107 views)
All teams need to sign in at STMHA tournament office or at sign in table if your first game is in Aylmer or at Memorial Arena.  Tournament office is found upstairs at the Joe Thornton Community Centre.

ALL TEAMS NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO THEIR SCHEDULED TIME....GAMES WILL START EARLY!!!!!!!!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Vicki Fenn on Wednesday, May 1, 2019 (361 views)
St. Thomas Boston Pizza CUP - Major Tournament

Atom A ($1250), Pee Wee A ($1250), Pee Wee AA ($1250), 
Bantam A ($1250), Midget A ($1250)

( OMHA Permit #9030 )

October 18-20 2019

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR THE MAJOR TOURNAMENT


CLICK HERE TO SEE PARTICPATING TEAMS

Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    BTM A
    10:00 AM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ London Jr Mustangs Purple
    TC-STMHA [S1]
    MID POOL A
    10:00 AM
    Woodstock Navy Vets
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
    MEM [M1]
    XOVER
    10:00 AM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces
    EECC-K [K1]
    XOVER
    10:15 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    EECC-E [E1]
    XOVER
    10:15 AM
    Flamborough Sabres
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-PRESS [P1]
    XOVER
    11:15 AM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    EECC-K [K2]
    MID POOL A
    11:15 AM
    Barrie Colts
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    MEM [M2]
    MID POOL A
    11:15 AM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    TC-STMHA [S2]
    XOVER
    11:30 AM
    MArkham Waxers
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    EECC-E [E2]
    PW AA POOL A
    11:30 AM
    Cazenovia Chiefs
    @ Brampton 45's
    TC-PRESS [P2]
    XOVER
    12:30 PM
    Sylvania North Stars
    @ Caledon Hawks
    TC-STMHA [S3]
    BTM A
    12:30 PM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    MEM [M3]
    BTM A
    12:45 PM
    Osgood Richmond Romans
    @ St.Catherine Falcons
    TC-PRESS [P3]
    PW AA POOL A
    1:45 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-STMHA [S4]
    BTM A
    2:00 PM
    Owen Sound Jr Attack
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-PRESS [P4]
    XOVER
    3:00 PM
    London Jr Mustangs White
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    TC-STMHA [S5]
    XOVER
    3:15 PM
    West Niagara Flying Aces
    @ MArkham Waxers
    TC-PRESS [P5]
    MID POOL A
    4:15 PM
    Quinte West Hawks
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-STMHA [S6]
    XOVER
    4:30 PM
    Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    TC-PRESS [P6]
    MID POOL A
    5:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Barrie Colts
    MEM [M4]
    XOVER
    5:30 PM
    Caledon Hawks
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    TC-STMHA [S7]
    XOVER
    5:45 PM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ Sylvania North Stars
    TC-PRESS [P7]
    XOVER
    6:45 PM
    London Jr Mustangs White
    @ Flamborough Sabres
    TC-STMHA [S8]
    BTM A
    6:45 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Osgood Richmond Romans
    MEM [M5]
    PW AA POOL A
    7:00 PM
    Brampton 45's
    @ Caledon Hawks
    TC-PRESS [P9]
    PW AA POOL A
    8:00 PM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ Cazenovia Chiefs
    TC-STMHA [S9]
    BTM A
    8:00 PM
    St.Catherine Falcons
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    MEM [M6]
    BTM A
    8:15 PM
    London Jr Mustangs Purple
    @ Owen Sound Jr Attack
    TC-PRESS [P9]
    MID POOL A
    9:15 PM
    London Jr Mustangs White
    @ Quinte West Hawks
    TC-STMHA [S10]
    MID POOL A
    9:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ Woodstock Navy Vets
    TC-PRESS [P10]
    XOVER
    8:00 AM
    Flamborough Sabres
    @ Caledon Hawks
    TC-STMHA [S11]
    XOVER
    8:15 AM
    Sylvania North Stars
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    TC-PRESS [P11]
    BTM A
    9:00 AM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ London Jr Mustangs Purple
    MEM [M7]
    XOVER
    9:15 AM
    Amherstburg Stars
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-STMHA [S12]
    XOVER
    9:30 AM
    MArkham Waxers
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    TC-PRESS [P12]
    BTM A
    10:15 AM
    Owen Sound Jr Attack
    @ St.Catherine Falcons
    MEM [M8]
    XOVER
    10:30 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats
    @ West Niagara Flying Aces
    TC-STMHA [S13]
    XOVER
    10:45 AM
    Whitby Wildcats
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    TC-PRESS [P13]
    MID POOL A
    11:30 AM
    Woodstock Navy Vets
    @ London Jr Mustangs White
    MEM [M9]
    BTM A
    11:45 AM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    TC-STMHA [S14]
    PW AA POOL A
    12:00 PM
    Brampton 45's
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-PRESS [P14]
    MID POOL A
    12:45 PM
    Quinte West Hawks
    @ Richmond Hill Stars
    MEM [M10]
    MID POOL A
    1:00 PM
    St.Thomas Stars
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
    TC-STMHA [S15]
    PW AA POOL A
    1:15 PM
    Cazenovia Chiefs
    @ Caledon Hawks
    TC-PRESS [P15]
    PW
    2:15 PM
    Group A 3rd Place
    @ Group A 2nd Place
    TC-STMHA [S16]
    BTM A
    2:30 PM
    London Jr Mustangs Purple
    @ Osgood Richmond Romans
    TC-PRESS [P16]
    MID POOL A
    3:30 PM
    London Jr Mustangs White
    @ Barrie Colts
    TC-STMHA [S17]
    ATOM GROUP B
    3:45 PM
    Group B 3rd place
    @ Group B 2nd Place
    TC-PRESS [P17]
    AT
    4:45 PM
    Group A 3rd place
    @ Group A 2nd Place
    TC-STMHA [S18]
    PW POOL B
    5:00 PM
    Group B 3rd Place
    @ Group B 2nd Place
    TC-PRESS [P18]
    BTM A
    5:00 PM
    Guelph Gryphons
    @ Owen Sound Jr Attack
    MEM [M11]
    CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    6:00 PM
    4TH PLACE
    @ 1ST PLACE
    TC-STMHA [S19]
    BTM A
    6:15 PM
    St.Catherine Falcons
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-PRESS [P19]
    BTM A
    6:15 PM
    Osgood Richmond Romans
    @ Amherstburg Stars
    MEM [M12]
    CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    7:15 PM
    3RD PLACE
    @ 2ND PLACE
    TC-STMHA [S20]
    MID POOL A
    7:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Quinte West Hawks
    TC-PRESS [P20]
    MID POOL A
    8:30 PM
    Richmond Hill Stars
    @ St.Thomas Stars
    TC-STMHA [S21]
    MID POOL A
    8:45 PM
    Barrie Colts
    @ Woodstock Navy Vets
    TC-PRESS [P21]
    BN
    8:00 AM
    3RD PLACE
    @ 2ND PLACE
    MEM [M13]
    AT
    8:00 AM
    Group A QTR Winner
    @ Group A 1st Place
    TC-STMHA [S22]
    AT
    8:15 AM
    Group B QTR Winner
    @ Group B 1st Place
    TC-PRESS [P22]
    BN
    9:30 AM
    4TH PLACE
    @ 1ST PLACE
    MEM [M14]
    PW
    9:30 AM
    Group A QTR Winner
    @ Group A 1st Place
    TC-STMHA [S23]
    PW
    9:45 AM
    Group B QTR Winner
    @ Group B 1st Place
    TC-PRESS [P23]
    MD
    11:00 AM
    3RD PLACE
    @ 2ND PLACE
    MEM [M15]
    CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    11:00 AM
    FINALS
    @ FINALS
    TC-STMHA [S24]
    MD
    11:15 AM
    4TH PLACE
    @ 1ST PLACE
    TC-PRESS [P24]
    AT
    12:30 PM
    FINALS
    @ FINALS
    TC-STMHA [S25]
    PW
    1:30 PM
    FINALS
    @ FINALS
    TC-PRESS [P25]
    BN
    2:30 PM
    FINALS
    @ FINALS
    TC-STMHA [S27]
    MD
    3:00 PM
    FINALS
    @ FINALS
    TC-PRESS [P26]
    View Another Tournament
    View AllOur Sponsors
    Boston Pizza
    Current Tournament
    Click to view full-size image
    Upcoming Games
    • BANTAM "A" - BTM POOL A
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:00 AM
      St.Thomas Stars
      @London Jr Mustangs Purple
      Joe Thornton Community Centre - STMHA Rink
    • MIDGET "A" - MID POOL A
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:00 AM
      Woodstock Navy Vets
      @Kitchener Jr Rangers
      Memorial Arena
    • PEE WEE "A" - Crossover
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:00 AM
      Whitby Wildcats
      @West Niagara Flying Aces
      East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
    • PEE WEE "A" - Crossover
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:15 AM
      Woolwich Wildcats
      @London Jr Mustangs White
      East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink
    • ATOM "A" - Crossover
      Fri
      Oct 18
      10:15 AM
      Flamborough Sabres
      @St.Thomas Stars
      Joe Thornton Community Centre - Presstran Rink
    • ATOM "A" - Crossover
      Fri
      Oct 18
      11:15 AM
      Amherstburg Stars
      @London Jr Mustangs White
      East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen
    Colours Legend
    • ATOM "A"
      ATOM GROUP A
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
      ATOM GROUP B
    • PEE WEE "A"
      PW POOL A
      PW POOL B
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    • PEE WEE "AA"
      PW AA POOL A
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    • BANTAM "A"
      BTM POOL A
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    • MIDGET "A"
      MID POOL A
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
    Printed from stmha.net on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 10:41 PM