Record Details, Minor Midget A ('01), U16-U18 Travel, 2016-2017 (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110064110064
Tournament6231111463211713125522827
Regular Season1641023553172150197433625254127
Playoff53201685140922104602530
Overall2791536275297211511135616364113188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers303041511006341301018
Burlington Eagles000000101023101023
Cambridge Hawks2110431010083120411
Erie North Shore Storm1010132020193030212
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple42111610312051173312121
GLHA Jr Mustangs White210153101001311154
Halton Hills110021000000110021
Hamilton Huskies2020261010243030410
Hillcrest Canadian 110031000000110031
Kitchener Jr Rangers10100220201103030112
London Jr Knights 10100320200143030017
London Jr. Mustangs - Purple000000110052110052
London Jr. Mustangs - White000000100122100122
Oakville Rangers101012000000101012
Riverside Rangers2200811100423300123
Sarnia Jr. Sting0000003210111032101110
Sarnia Sting1100652020283120813
Southtowns Stars000000110030110030
Stratford Warriors1010032020283030211
Waterloo Wolves1010142020393030413
Welland Tigers101013000000101013
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1010682020293030817
Woodstock Navy Vets100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101014101014
Activa Arena (PDJ)211033000000211033
Allman000000202028202028
Argyle Arena110031000000110031
Chedoke (Red)000000101024101024
Galt Arena000000101008101008
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110063110063
Harrow000000101004101004
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)32101050000003210105
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)18511241560000001851124156
Kingsville000000101015101015
Kinsmen Arena (A)000000101001101001
Medway00000020204112020411
RIM Park (Lions)000000101025101025
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101014101014
Sarnia Arena00000031208123120812
Southwood (Red)000000202029202029
Southwood Arena2020381010233030511
Sportsworld100122110030210152
Stronach000000101013101013
Stronach (A)000000110010110010
The Aud (Kiwanis)000000101006101006
Western Fair (HanStone)00000020200142020014
Western Fair Sports Complex (Harvey's)000000110043110043
Western Fair Sports Complex (London City Chrysler)000000110052110052
Western Fair Sports Complex (Tony's Pizza) 000000100122100122
WFCU (AM 800)000000110042110042
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stmha.net on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 10:49 AM