Record Details, Novice A ('07), 2015-2016 (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110012411001202200244
Tournament9621461966003851512218424
Regular Season111001541511812632022181311735
Playoff8620332272502633158705955
Overall29234214560251762139585440104284118
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherstburg Stars00000011001301100130
Belmont Rangers1100701100912200161
Bradford Bulldogs000000110040110040
Dorchester Dragons11009022002003300290
Erie North Shore Storm33001231100524400175
Essex Ravens000000110043110043
Fort Erie Meteors110041110040220081
Ilderton Jets110032000000110032
Innisfil Winterhawks110031000000110031
Lambeth Lancers33001763120141364203119
Lucan Irish000000110092110092
Markham Waxers110080000000110080
Mooretown Jr. Flags100122110030210152
Mt. Brydges Cougars10103630216154031921
Oakridge Aeros101023000000101023
Oshawa Generals11001000000001100100
Petrolia Oilers110032110051220083
Riverside Rangers632127253120141594414140
Simcoe 11001240000001100124
South Huron Sabres110040000000110040
South Kent Lightning110060110030220090
St. Marys Rock110043100144210187
Strathroy Jr. Rockets110032110062220094
Thamesford Attack000000110080110080
Tillsonburg Tornadoes000000110080110080
Wallaceburg Lakers110060000000110060
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belmont000000110091110091
Dorchester (South)000000110080110080
Dorchester Arena00000011001201100120
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Essex UCC)220010433002255500329
Gale Centre32102030000003210203
Gemini (Green)000000110062110062
Greenwood000000110051110051
Harrow000000110052110052
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)3210221000000032102210
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)2016229042220012022182210242
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)000000101025101025
Lambeth0000003120141331201413
Lucan000000110092110092
MSC (Rink 1)000000110030110030
Ridgetown000000110030110030
St. Marys (Rock)000000100144100144
Thamesford000000110080110080
Tri-Township00000020114102011410
Vale Centre110031110040220071
WFCU (AM 800)00000020209132020913
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stmha.net on Friday, September 24, 2021 at 8:36 AM