Record Details, Novice A, 2009-2010 (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament9540363832101017127504655
Regular Season125616566104426535229103130101
Playoff6510302174303022139406043
Overall2715111131125201082105744725193236199
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000110043110043
Amherstburg Stars10101520205103030615
Belmont 110072000000110072
Caledonia10103110000001010311
Dorchester Dragons1100941010342110128
East Lambton 110075000000110075
Glencoe-SouthWest Bullets00000011001601100160
Ilderton Jets101068000000101068
Kingsville110061000000110061
Lambeth 1010561010262020712
Lambton Shores 101036000000101036
London Bandits101016000000101016
Lucan Irish000000101036101036
Mooretown 101014000000101014
Mount Brydges 20118160000002011816
North Lambton 000000100144100144
North London Nationals00000010100121010012
Oshawa Minor Generals110092000000110092
Parkhill 00000011001301100130
Petrolia Oilers110054000000110054
South Huron 22001712211014943103121
St. Catherines000000110062110062
St. Marys 202061122009642201517
Stathroy Rockets3300147311112964112616
Stratford Warriors211068000000211068
West Lorne 220012522001434400268
Woodstock Navy Vets110052000000110052
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherstburg Arena00000020205102020510
Dorchester Arena000000101034101034
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)22001350000002200135
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)1911711008611004320127110489
Lambeth Arena000000101026101026
Lucan Arena000000101036101036
North Middlesex & District Arena2110662110131242201918
Pyramid Recreation Centre000000220096220096
South Middlesex Arena00000011001601100160
Stephan Township Arena00000021101492110149
Strathroy Gemini Complex00000031111293111129
Thedford Arena000000100144100144
Thorold Community Centre3120101811006242201620
Tri Township Arena10102100000001010210
West Lorne Arena00000022001432200143
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Lord Elgin Kiwanis Club
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stmha.net on Thursday, December 8, 2022 at 8:13 AM