Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues, Initiation Program 2 2013 (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1687]
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1784]
Minor Atom A ('10)
(2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MA-A-B3]
Atom A ('09)
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
(3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MM-A-D2]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BC-057]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice A ('11)
(0-22)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N149]
Minor Midget A ('04)
(1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MM-A-D4]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
(8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-PWAE2-SA6]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
(8-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MPW-A-B4]
Minor Atom A ('10)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
(2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BC-043]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
(3-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Pee Wee A ('07)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
(0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas MLL White
(7-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MC-098]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
(0-4)
6:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CP51]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB53]
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
(2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
(6-1)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice A ('11)
(4-14)
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N159]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
(8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-PWAE2-B3]
Pee Wee A ('07)
(2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PW-A-D1]
Midget A ('02-'03)
(7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-M-A-B3]
02030405060708
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
(5-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-MM-A-E2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
(1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MB-A-D3]
St Thomas BLL - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas MLL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CP56]
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
(8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - Green
[BF2-1]
Bantam A ('05)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
(6-5)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
(7-2)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice Local League #1
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1697]
Minor Novice Local League #2
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-1741]
Minor Atom A ('10)
(7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MAS-B13]
Atom AE('09-'10)
(4-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-AAE2-B4]
Minor Midget A ('04)
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-MM-A-E4]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PN-1754]
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PN-1734]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:00 AM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-PWAE2-B5]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
12:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PW-A-D5]
Midget A ('02-'03)
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas MLL White
(8-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MF1-2]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
(5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BF1-2]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - White
[BF2-2]
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
(1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
(5-10)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
(0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[O-P-AE2-Q1-1]
Pee Wee A ('07)
(6-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-P-A-Q1-1]
Atom AE('09-'10)
(0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[O-A-AE2-Q1-1]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
(3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MP-A-Q1-2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
(9-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[O-MB-A-Q1-1]
16171819202122
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
(3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BF1-4]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
(1-6)
11:15 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[O-P-AE2-Q1-2]
Pee Wee A ('07)
(4-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-P-A-Q1-2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[O-MB-A-Q1-2]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
(3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-Q2-01]
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
St.Thomas BLL-Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
St.Thomas MLL Green
(1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MD2-4]
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-M-A-Q1-4]
23242526272829
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-M-A-Q1-5]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
practice
St.Thomas MLL Green
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Bantam A ('06)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tim Bits 1 -Black
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Tim Bits 3 -Red
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Tim Bits 5 -Black
9:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Tim Bits 7 -Red
9:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Timbit 9 -Black
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Timbit 11-Red
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
12:30 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice A ('11)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N195]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Atom A ('10)
1:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-MAS-B11]
Minor Novice Local League #1 & Minor Novice Local League #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N205]
Atom A ('09)
2:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-AS-A10]
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. Thomas Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from stmha.net on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 2:36 AM