Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Green Battalion
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-PW-A-C3]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-M-A-B1]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(2-7)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(5-0)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(6-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(4-4)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Minor Bantam A ('06)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
1:15 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BC-083]
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[O-AAE2-SA6]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-BAE2-SA4]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (2-8)
7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MB-099]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Yellow Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MM-A-D6]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (9-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-PWAE2-B1]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MB-A-D1]
Bantam A ('05)
W (7-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-B-A-D1]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(7-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(4-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(3-1)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(6-8)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (2-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-MPW-A-D2]
Atom A ('09)
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TC-AS-A9]
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (5-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-AAE2-B2]
Minor Atom A ('10)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Yellow Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PW-A-D3]
Atom AE('09-'10)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-B-A-D3]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(1-1)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(3-5)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(4-6)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(4-7)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
practice
Bantam A ('05)
7:15 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-B-A-D5]
Bantam A ('05)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
T (3-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MD2-2]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (4-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MP-A-Q1-1]
Bantam A ('05)
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-B-A-Q1-1]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(4-5)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(4-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(8-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(7-7)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Bantam A ('05)
W (3-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-B-A-Q1-2]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
(4-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - Green
[BF2-3]
Minor Atom A ('10)
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights - White
16171819202122
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[O-A-AE2-Q1-2]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Red Blackhawks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MPS-A10]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
6:15 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
Minor Midget A ('04)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MM-A-Q1-3]
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-M-A-Q1-3]
Minor Midget A ('04)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MM-A-Q1-4]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-Q2-03]
23242526272829
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[O-P-AE2-Q1-5]
Pee Wee A ('07)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MM-A-Q1-5]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[O-MB-A-Q1-6]
Bantam A ('05)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-B-A-Q1-6]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MP-A-Q1-6]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
9:45 AM
2nd place @ 1st place
Atom House League ('09-10)
10:45 AM
4th place @ 3rd place
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
11:45 AM
2nd Place @ 1st Place
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
12:45 PM
4th Place @ 3rd Place
Minor Atom A ('10)
1:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MAS-B12]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Bantam A ('06)
5:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBS-B14]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    70 - 36 - 15
  • All-Time

    608 - 623 - 156
Printed from stmha.net on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 6:57 AM