Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom AE('08-'09)
L (3-7)
9:30 AM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[P23]
Minor Bantam A ('05)
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore
[P28]
Midget A ('01-'02)
W (4-2)
5:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M94]
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 1 - White
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 2 - Blue
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 3 - Green
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 4 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 5 - Black
5:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 6 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 7 - Red
5:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 8 - White
Atom House League ('08-'09)
White Kings
(6-6)
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion
(8-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Red Blackhawks
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('06)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green & St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A ('10)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[BB277]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CMP33]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MA161]
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion
(4-4)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - White Kings
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks
(8-7)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red
(5-1)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Black
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Sky Blue
(3-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Green
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
T (4-4)
11:45 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NA134]
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (0-6)
12:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[NA156]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BB267]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[PAE5]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (2-7)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BB258]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (3-10)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[MB192]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE53]
Minor Midget A ('03)
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
[EMM25]
Initiation Program ('13-14)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2012
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
L (1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE3]
Pee Wee A ('06)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green & St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
(0-8)
6:15 PM
vs. Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
[PAE12]
Atom A ('08)
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BA50]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MA162]
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Blue Canucks
(3-8)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('08-'09)
White Kings
(5-5)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Red Blackhawks
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(2-7)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Red
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black
(5-0)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Sky Blue
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (2-9)
11:45 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA151]
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
L (3-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[NA144]
Atom A ('08)
L (1-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BA52]
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE3]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BB284]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (0-7)
5:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[MB197]
02030405060708
Minor Midget A ('03)
T (2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM113]
Midget A ('01-'02)
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M139]
Initiation Program ('13-14)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2012
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
TPH
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
L (2-5)
6:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMP39]
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (2-1)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP51]
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green & St Thomas MLL White
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 4 -Orange
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 3 - Green
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 1 - White
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 8 - White
5:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 7 - Red
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 6 -Blue
5:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 5 - Black
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks
(3-8)
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Blue Canucks
(5-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - White Kings
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
TPH
Atom AE('08-'09)
L (2-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Minor Bantam A ('05)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green & St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE2]
Midget A ('01-'02)
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M151]
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Blue Canucks
(3-8)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('08-'09)
White Kings
(2-6)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(1-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Sky Blue
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black
(0-5)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Red
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
(3-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Novice Local League ('10) - St Thomas NLL 1-White
[NA137]
Atom AE('08-'09)
L (1-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE87]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE118]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (5-7)
4:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB256]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (6-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA158]
16171819202122
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
L (5-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE65]
Midget A ('01-'02)
W (2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M153]
Initiation Program ('13-14)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2012
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMA56]
Pee Wee A ('06)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green & St Thomas MLL White
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A ('10)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE13]
Bantam A ('04)
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BB38]
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks
(6-5)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - White Kings
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion
(8-3)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Sky Blue
(4-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Black
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red
(5-0)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Green
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
W (2-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NA157]
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
W (2-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[NA141]
Atom AE('08-'09)
L (3-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE96]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE127]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
W (7-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB263]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (2-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[MB182]
23242526272829
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[BAE69]
Midget A ('01-'02)
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M160]
Atom AE('08-'09)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('09)
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('06)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
1:15 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BB282]
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BP50]
Bantam A ('04)
W (6-3)
8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BB40]
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks
(5-1)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - White Kings
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Blue Canucks
(4-5)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Sky Blue
(2-4)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Black
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(1-6)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Red
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (0-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[NA145]
Minor Bantam A ('05)
W (6-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EMB60]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CMP38]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BB257]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MA154]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (2-7)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NA149]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (8-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MA159]
Initiation Program ('13-14)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2012
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Red Blackhawks & White Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (2-4)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMA53]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (1-4)
7:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MB191]
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
(3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Novice Local League ('10) - St Thomas NLL 2-Green
[NA154]
Bantam A ('04)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('08)
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-A-A-A1]
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Blue Canucks
(3-5)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion
(6-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - White Kings
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(2-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Sky Blue
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red
(6-4)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Black
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
L (2-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[NA139]
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (3-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MA-A-A1]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (5-8)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[BB244]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (2-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[BB283]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    58 - 53 - 12
  • All-Time

    532 - 566 - 139
Printed from stmha.net on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 8:23 AM