Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Midget A ('02-'03)
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[F]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(6-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(2-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom A ('09)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (7-1)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMA93]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (4-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMP112]
Pee Wee A ('07)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SP111]
Midget A ('02-'03)
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM166]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-7)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(7-2)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(5-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(4-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (10-2)
1:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD32]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
T (1-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE5]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
(4-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - White
[BE090]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ME119]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE45]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (6-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM164]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SM162]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE90]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE71]
Bantam A ('05)
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SB129]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(9-4)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(1-4)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(0-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(6-9)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Atom AE('09-'10)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (9-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE41]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BE116]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
L (2-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
[ME114]
03040506070809
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (2-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BE120]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Red Blackhawks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (9-2)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SP107]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMA98]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SMB78]
Minor Midget A ('04)
L (0-7)
8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM79]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(1-4)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(6-2)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(4-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE65]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE48]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (1-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BE121]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE15]
10111213141516
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (7-2)
5:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE58]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SM168]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Blue Canucks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Green Battalion
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMP106]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (2-1)
9:45 AM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[P1]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (7-4)
11:00 AM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
[P2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (3-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[P3]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (1-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[P5]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers
[P8]
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (16-0)
7:45 AM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
[S11]
Minor Atom A ('10)
T (3-3)
8:30 AM
@ Riverside Rangers
[P12]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (9-0)
9:30 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[P13]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-6)
1:30 PM
@ King Township Rebellion
[S16]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
L (1-5)
2:45 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
[P17]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
[P18]
17181920212223
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (4-2)
8:15 AM
@ Essex Ravens
[P24]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (5-1)
10:45 AM
vs. St. Claire Saints
[Semi]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-5)
1:15 PM
@ King Township Rebellion
[P28]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[F]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[Final]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(6-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
W (2-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BA46]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMP59]
Midget A ('02-'03)
L (1-5)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM174]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(2-6)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(3-3)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(0-2)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(1-4)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (3-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CMP58]
Atom A ('09)
L (2-7)
1:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BA45]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[BE100]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (0-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BE099]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (1-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME106]
24252627282930
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
L (1-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE4]
Minor Midget A ('04)
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM110]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Yellow Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BA44]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (3-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CMB49]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(1-2)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(3-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(2-1)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMA63]
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (4-3)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE83]
Bantam A ('05)
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CB56]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BE117]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
L (1-8)
5:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[ME120]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
T (4-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE73]
Midget A ('02-'03)
L (0-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SM176]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    42 - 23 - 10
  • All-Time

    575 - 603 - 149
Printed from stmha.net on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 4:34 AM