Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Initiation Program ('14-15)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Evaluation Skate
Initiation Program 2 2013
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Evaluation Skate
Atom House League ('09-10)
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Evaluation Skate A-M
Atom House League ('09-10)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Evaluation Skate N-Z
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Stathroy Rockets
Atom House League ('09-10)
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Evaluation Skate A-M
Atom House League ('09-10)
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Evaluation Skate N-Z
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Evaluation Skate A-K
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Evaluation Skate L-Z
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (4-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE14]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE6]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Evaluation Skate A-M
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluation Skate N-Z
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Evaluation Skate
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Yellow Kings
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (8-1)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SP106]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMP108]
Bantam A ('05)
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SB127]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(0-5)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(3-1)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(1-6)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(4-6)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-11)
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE21]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE13]
Bantam A ('05)
W (4-0)
4:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SB123]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
L (4-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[ME118]
06070809101112
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (6-1)
5:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE24]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SM172]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 2 -Orange
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion & Red Blackhawks
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Yellow Kings
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[BE103]
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SP105]
Bantam A ('05)
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SB128]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(3-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(4-9)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(3-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(2-2)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-3)
1:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[AAE31]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (10-0)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PAE21]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (4-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[BE091]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (3-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[ME104]
13141516171819
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (4-7)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[BE115]
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SA93]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
W (5-0)
10:15 AM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[P1]
Bantam A ('05)
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[P4]
Atom A ('09)
L (1-3)
5:45 PM
@ Sylvania North Stars
[P7]
Pee Wee A ('07)
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
[P14]
Bantam A ('05)
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines Falcons
[P19]
20212223242526
Midget A ('02-'03)
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[F]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
5:35 PM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(6-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(2-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom A ('09)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (7-1)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMA93]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (4-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMP112]
Pee Wee A ('07)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SP111]
Midget A ('02-'03)
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM166]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-7)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(7-2)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(5-5)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(4-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (10-2)
1:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD32]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
T (1-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE5]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
(4-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - White
[BE090]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ME119]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
L (1-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE45]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (6-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM164]
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 1 -Black
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black & Tim Bits 8-Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks & Blue Canucks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
TPH
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (4-2)
9:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SM162]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE90]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE71]
Bantam A ('05)
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SB129]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Green Battalion
(9-4)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Red Blackhawks
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings
(1-4)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Blue Canucks
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
(0-3)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
(6-9)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Atom AE('09-'10)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (9-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[PAE41]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (0-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BE116]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
L (2-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
[ME114]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (2-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BE120]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange & Tim Bits 4 -Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black & Tim Bits 3 -Red
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue & Tim Bits 7 -Red
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange & Tim Bits 5 -Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
TPH
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks & Green Battalion
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom House League ('09-10)
Yellow Kings & Red Blackhawks
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (9-2)
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SP107]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMA98]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SMB78]
Minor Midget A ('04)
L (0-7)
8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM79]
Atom House League ('09-10)
Red Blackhawks
(6-3)
7:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Yellow Kings
Atom House League ('09-10)
Blue Canucks
(1-4)
8:45 AM
vs. Atom House League ('09-10) - Green Battalion
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
(6-2)
9:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #2 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
(4-3)
10:45 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (2-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE65]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE48]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
L (1-6)
4:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BE121]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE15]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (Presstran Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    33 - 17 - 8
  • All-Time

    566 - 592 - 147
Printed from stmha.net on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 5:42 AM