Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Initiation Program 2 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Initiation Program ('13-14)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
W (7-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-NWA-Q1/2-27]
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-PA-Q1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
L (0-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-BAE2-Q1-4]
2018-2019
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
L (1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[O-PAE2-Q1-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A ('03)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SH-MID-SB4]
2018-2019
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red & Telus Peewee Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black & Telus Peewee Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-NOV-SB2]
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[O-MBA-Q1-3]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A ('03)
W (4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[O-MMA-Q1-3]
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[O-MPA-Q1-4]
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-BA-Q1-4]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-NWA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 11Green
2018-2019
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 10 Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 12 Blue
2018-2019
Tyke Local League #1 ('11) & Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Red
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Sky Blue
2018-2019
Atom A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom House League ('08-'09)
Green Battalion
(7-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Red Blackhawks
2018-2019
Atom House League ('08-'09)
White Kings
(8-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Atom House League ('08-'09) - Blue Canucks
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red
(5-2)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Black
2018-2019
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Green
(2-5)
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Sky Blue
2018-2019
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
(1-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Novice Local League ('10) - St Thomas NLL 2-Green
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MPA-S1-1]
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-PA-S1-1]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A ('03)
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MMA-S1-1]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NB41]
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-PA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
W (3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-BA-S1-2]
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
L (1-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-NWA-S1-4]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom A ('08)
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[O3]
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-MID-PA-SF1-4]
2018-2019
Novice A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (3-8)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[O4]
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pee Wee A ('06)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MPA-S1-3]
2018-2019
Minor Midget A ('03)
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MMA-S1-3]
2018-2019
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[O6]
2018-2019
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
L (0-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SH=PAE-PA2-SF4]
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F2]
10111213141516
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Goalie Clinic
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White & St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BD54]
2018-2019
Minor Atom A ('09)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-BA-F-1]
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MPA-F-1]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 1-White
L (0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NB43]
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MPA-F-2]
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
L (2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[O-BA-F-2]
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A ('05)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-BAE-PBF-3]
2018-2019
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE('08-'09)
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-AAE-PBF-2]
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-MID-PAF-2]
24252627282930
2018-2019
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('04-'05) - St Thomas BLL - Green
2018-2019
Midget A ('01-'02)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam A ('04)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    777 - 719 - 180
Printed from stmha.net on Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 9:11 AM