Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1687]
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1784]
Minor Atom A ('10)
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MA-A-B3]
Atom A ('09)
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MM-A-D2]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BC-057]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice A ('11)
L (0-22)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N149]
Minor Midget A ('04)
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-MM-A-D4]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-PWAE2-SA6]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (8-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MPW-A-B4]
Minor Atom A ('10)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BC-043]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
L (3-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Pee Wee A ('07)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Sailors
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
T (7-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MC-098]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
L (0-4)
6:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CP51]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB53]
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
(2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
(6-1)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice A ('11)
L (4-14)
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N159]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-PWAE2-B3]
Pee Wee A ('07)
L (2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PW-A-D1]
Midget A ('02-'03)
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-M-A-B3]
02030405060708
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
W (5-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-MM-A-E2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MB-A-D3]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CP56]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
(8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - Green
[BF2-1]
Bantam A ('05)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
(6-5)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
(7-2)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice Local League #1
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1697]
Minor Novice Local League #2
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-1741]
Minor Atom A ('10)
W (7-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MAS-B13]
Atom AE('09-'10)
W (4-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-AAE2-B4]
Minor Midget A ('04)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-MM-A-E4]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-MBS-B15]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PN-1754]
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PN-1734]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:00 AM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[O-PWAE2-B5]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
12:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PW-A-D5]
Midget A ('02-'03)
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
W (8-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MF1-2]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BF1-2]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - White
[BF2-2]
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
(1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
(5-10)
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[O-P-AE2-Q1-1]
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (6-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-P-A-Q1-1]
Atom AE('09-'10)
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[O-A-AE2-Q1-1]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
W (3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[O-MP-A-Q1-2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (9-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[O-MB-A-Q1-1]
16171819202122
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BF1-4]
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
L (1-6)
11:15 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[O-P-AE2-Q1-2]
Pee Wee A ('07)
W (4-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-P-A-Q1-2]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[O-MB-A-Q1-2]
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-Q2-01]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MD2-4]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-M-A-Q1-4]
23242526272829
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE
[O-A-AE2-Q1-5]
Atom A ('09)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[O-M-A-Q1-5]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SHL-BAE-Q2-05]
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St.Thomas MLL Green
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MD2-6]
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #4 Black
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
9:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
9:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
10:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
11:30 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
12:30 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice A ('11)
1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N195]
Bantam A ('05)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TC-BS-B14]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-MBS-B16]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Atom A ('10)
1:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-MAS-B11]
Minor Novice Local League #1 & Minor Novice Local League #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N205]
Atom A ('09)
2:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-AS-A10]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    87 - 47 - 10
  • All-Time

    868 - 777 - 193
Printed from stmha.net on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 6:54 AM