Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PN-1751]
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1693]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMP62]
Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[CB55]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10) & Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10) & Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Pee Wee A ('08) & Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08) & Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE81]
Pee Wee A ('07)
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[CP53]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
4:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB50]
Minor Midget A ('04)
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM116]
01020304050607
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE64]
Atom A ('09)
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[BA47]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. TBA
Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CB52]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10) & Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10) & Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Pee Wee A ('08) & Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08) & Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Bantam A ('06)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue & Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
08091011121314
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('04)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10) & Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10) & Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Pee Wee A ('08) & Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08) & Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('07-'08) - Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice Local League #2
11:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PN-1737]
Minor Novice Local League #1
11:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1723]
Minor Atom A ('10)
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BMA58]
Pee Wee A ('07)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CP52]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
4:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB47]
Minor Midget A ('04)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM134]
15161718192021
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PN-1769]
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PN-1708]
Atom A ('09)
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[BA48]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMP57]
Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[CB53]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A ('02-'03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('10) & Novice A ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('09-'10) & Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Pee Wee A ('08) & Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Bantam A ('06)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Bantam A ('05)
1:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CB51]
Pee Wee A ('07)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CP49]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB51]
Minor Midget A ('04)
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM146]
22232425262728
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N115]
Atom A ('09)
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BA49]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMP64]
Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CB54]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice Local League #1
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
[PN-1682]
Minor Novice Local League #2
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[PN-1792]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[CMP63]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CMB46]
Midget A ('02-'03)
3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM163]
Minor Midget A ('04)
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SMM156]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N62]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
2:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB48]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('05)
8:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CB50]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    45 - 17 - 6
  • All-Time

    823 - 738 - 188
Printed from stmha.net on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 5:29 AM