Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N115]
Atom A ('09)
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BA49]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMP64]
Bantam A ('05)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CB54]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom A ('09)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom AE('09-'10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('07-'08)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('05-'06)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Minor Novice Local League #1
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
[PN-1682]
Minor Novice Local League #2
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[PN-1792]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[CMP63]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CMB46]
Midget A ('02-'03)
3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM163]
Minor Midget A ('04)
5:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SMM156]
05060708091011
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A ('11)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N62]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BC-073]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
12:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[BC-047]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
2:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB48]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MC-087]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BC-058]
Bantam A ('05)
8:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CB50]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Minor Atom A ('10)
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[BMA61]
12131415161718
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - White
[BC-045]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
11:15 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[BC-063]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('02-'04)
St Thomas MLL White
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MC-091]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam Local League ('05-'06) - St Thomas BLL - Green
[BC-046]
Minor Pee Wee A ('08)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMP60]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue & Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
19202122232425
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Local League #1
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1687]
Minor Novice Local League #2
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[PN-1784]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BC-057]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #2 Red & Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice A ('11)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N149]
262728293031Feb 01
Initiation Program ('14-15)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2013
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BC-043]
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
6:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CP51]
Minor Bantam A ('06)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB53]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue & Timbit 11-Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black & Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #1 Blue & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #4 Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 2 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 3 -Red
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 1 -Black
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 4 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 5 -Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 7 -Red
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 8-Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 6 -Orange
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 10-Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 11-Red
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 12-Blue
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
Novice A ('11)
12:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N159]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor Novice House League 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice HouseLeague('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St Thomas BLL - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('07)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CP56]
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red & Timbit 12-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 9 -Black & Timbit 10-Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #1 Red & Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue & Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #3 Yellow & Frosters Peewee #1 Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('07-'08)
Frosters Peewee #4 Black & Frosters Peewee #2 Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Local League ('05-'06)
St.Thomas BLL-Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 3 -Red
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 1 -Black
Initiation Program ('14-15)
Tim Bits 4 -Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('14-15) - Tim Bits 2 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 7 -Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 8-Blue
Initiation Program 2 2013
Tim Bits 6 -Orange
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2013 - Tim Bits 5 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 11-Red
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 9 -Black
Minor Novice House League 2012
Timbit 12-Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Minor Novice House League 2012 - Timbit 10-Orange
Novice HouseLeague #3 Black
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #4 Blue
Novice HouseLeague #2 Green
10:20 AM
vs. - Novice HouseLeague #1 Red
Minor Novice Local League #1
11:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1697]
Minor Novice Local League #2
11:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-1741]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    55 - 23 - 6
  • All-Time

    833 - 744 - 188
Printed from stmha.net on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 6:01 AM