Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink), Venues (St. Thomas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Initiation Program ('13-14)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2012
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
T (2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMB50]
Atom A ('08)
W (5-1)
11:30 AM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BA56]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMP36]
Bantam A ('04)
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BB36]
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice A ('10) & Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Atom A ('09) & Atom A ('08)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee A ('06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07) & Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Bantam A ('05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red & Telus Peewee Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black & Telus Peewee Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 4 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 1 - White
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 3 - Green
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 8 - White
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 5 - Black
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 6 -Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 7 - Red
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 12 Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 9 White
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 10 Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 11Green
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[T1400]
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[T2569]
Novice A ('10)
T (3-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Stathroy Rockets
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (5-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BP54]
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (1-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BMA55]
Bantam A ('04)
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BB37]
Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM115]
06070809101112
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('09)
W (5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMA49]
Atom A ('08)
W (6-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BA49]
Minor Bantam A ('05)
L (1-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB47]
Midget A ('01-'02)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('07) & Pee Wee A ('06)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07) & Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB48]
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('10) & Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Atom A ('09) & Atom A ('08)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Pee Wee A ('06)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-PW-A-A1]
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black & Telus Peewee Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red & Telus Peewee Sky Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 4 -Orange
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 3 - Green
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 1 - White
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 6 -Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 8 - White
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 7 - Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 5 - Black
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 10 Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 12 Blue
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 9 White
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 1
[T1404]
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 2
[T2573]
Minor Midget A ('03)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BB39]
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-BAE2-A6]
Midget A ('01-'02)
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-M-BB-A-1]
13141516171819
Initiation Program 2 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice A ('10)
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-NWA-Q1/2-04]
Atom A ('08)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A ('09)
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MA-A-A3]
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB189]
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BB35]
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('10) & Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Atom A ('09) & Peewee AE #2 (06-07)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Atom A ('08)
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BA53]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07) & Bantam AE ('04-'05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
W (7-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA157]
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red & Telus Peewee Sky Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black & Telus Peewee Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 1 - White
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 2 - Blue
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 4 -Orange
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 3 - Green
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 5 - Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 6 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 8 - White
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 7 - Red
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 10 Orange
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 12 Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 11Green
Minor Midget A ('03)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local League ('10)
St Thomas NLL 2-Green & St Thomas NLL 1-White
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MPW-A-C1]
Midget A ('01-'02)
L (3-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-M-BB-A-3]
20212223242526
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
W (7-1)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BB255]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
W (3-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-PWAE2-A3]
Atom A ('08)
L (2-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-A-A-C2]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (6-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-MPW-A-C3]
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St Thomas MLL White
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB199]
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Peewee AE #2 (06-07) & Bantam AE ('04-'05)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ELLIS HOCKEYDETAIL
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMP40]
Pee Wee A ('06)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green & Timbit 12 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White & Timbit 10 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black & Telus Peewee Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Red & Telus Peewee Sky Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 3 - Green
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 2 - Blue
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 1 - White
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 4 -Orange
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 7 - Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 6 -Blue
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 5 - Black
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 8 - White
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 10 Orange
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 12 Blue
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[T2584]
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T1411]
Novice A ('10)
W (2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-NWA-Q1/2-12]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-BAE2-A5]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Initiation Program ('13-14)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program 2 2012
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[T2577]
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[T1388]
Minor Midget A ('03)
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom A ('08)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practic
Minor Atom A ('09)
W (5-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee A ('06)
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BP56]
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A ('04)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Tyke Local League #1 ('11) & Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A ('09)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League ('04-'05)
St Thomas BLL - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League ('01-'03)
St.Thomas MLL Green
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE('08-'09)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A ('01-'02)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMB51]
Pee Wee AE ('06-'07)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A ('03)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 9 White
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 11Green
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 12 Blue
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 10 Orange
Bantam AE ('04-'05)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Black
7:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Red
PeeWee House League ('06-'07)
Telus Peewee Sky Blue
8:00 PM
vs. PeeWee House League ('06-'07) - Telus Peewee Green
Novice A ('10)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 3 - Green
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 4 -Orange
Initiation Program ('13-14)
Tim Bits 2 - Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program ('13-14) - Tim Bits 1 - White
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 7 - Red
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 8 - White
Initiation Program 2 2012
Tim Bits 6 -Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Initiation Program 2 2012 - Tim Bits 5 - Black
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 11Green
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 12 Blue
Tyke House League 2011
Timbit 10 Orange
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke House League 2011 - Timbit 9 White
Tyke Local League #2 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[T2242]
Tyke Local League #1 ('11)
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[T1419]
Novice A ('10)
W (8-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[O-NWA-Q1/2-20]
Minor Pee Wee A ('07)
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[O-MPW-A-E4]
Pee Wee A ('06)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A ('05)
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-MB-A-D4]
Bantam A ('04)
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[O-B-A-D3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Joe Thornton Community Centre (STMHA Rink)
75 Caso Crossing , St. Thomas, ON  N5P 3V7
  • Current Season

    92 - 53 - 13
  • All-Time

    763 - 703 - 179
Printed from stmha.net on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 12:33 AM